Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2 (2006-2018) Torque Spec Settings

Jordy Schaap, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Below you'll find the tightening torques for the Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2 in both Nm and ft/lbs. The first table contains the most-used torque settings. The tables after it contain all torque spec values I could find.

Most-used torque specs for Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2

Part Description Torque (Nm) Torque (ft/lbs) Remarks Applies to
Wheels Wheel bolt 240 177 Steel rim, with code RH9 super single tires
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
unverified source
Wheels Wheel bolt 180 133 Aluminium rim, with code RH9 super single tires
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
unverified source
Wheels Wheel nut 180 133 Without code RH9 super single tires
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
unverified source

Are these torque settings right for you?

  • Production years: 2006 - 2018
  • Generation: 2
  • Model variant: Base
  • Also known as: Freightliner Sprinter Dodge Sprinter

All Torque Settings in Tables

engine torque settings

Save to email ✉️
Part Description Torque (Nm) Torque (ft/lbs) Remarks Applies to
Oil pan Oil drain screw to Oil pan 30 22 M14
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pan Oil pan top section to Cylinder block top at front 14 10 M6 bolt
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pan Oil pan top section to Cylinder crankcase on transmission side 20 15 M8 bolt
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pan Oil pan bottom section to Oil pan top section 12 9 M6 bolt
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pan Bracket on top part of oil pan 8 6 M6 bolt
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pan Oil pan to Cylinder crankcase 14 10 M6 bolt
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pan Oil pan to Cylinder crankcase 20 15 M8 bolt
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pan Oil pan to Timing case cover 14 10 M6 bolt
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil filter Threaded cap to Oil filter 25 18
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil filter Oil filter housing to Timing case 14 10
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil filter Bracket to Oil filter housing and cylinder head cover 14 10
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pressure switch Oil sensor at oil pan 11 8
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil dipstick Oil dipstick guide tube 12 9
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pump Oil pump bolt 19 14
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pump Oil pump cap with oil pipe to Oil pump 12 9
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pump Bracket to Oil pump 8 6 M6 (8.8)
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Oil pump Bracket to Oil pump 12 9 M6 (10.9)
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Vacuum pump Vacuum pump to Cylinder head 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Vacuum pump Vacuum pump to Cylinder head 14 10
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Piston rods Connecting rod bearing cap to Connecting rod 15 11 1st Short arm stage
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Piston rods Connecting rod bearing cap to Connecting rod 20 15 2nd Long arm stage
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Piston rods Connecting rod bearing cap to Connecting rod 30 22 3rd Short arm stage
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Piston rods Connecting rod bearing cap to Connecting rod 40 30 4th Long arm stage
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Piston rods Connecting rod bearing cap to Connecting rod 40 30 5th Short arm stage
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head cover to Cylinder head 4 3 Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head cover to Cylinder head 6 4 Stage 2
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head cover to Cylinder head 8 6 Stage 3
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head cover trim to Cylinder head 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head to Timing case cover 20 15 M8 bolt
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head to Crankcase 20 15 M8 bolt
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head to Crankcase 10 7 M12 bolt, Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head to Crankcase 60 44 M12 bolt, Stage 2
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head to Crankcase 15 11 M12 bolt, Stage 1
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Cylinder head Cylinder head to Crankcase 60 44 M12 bolt, Stage 2
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil separator to Cylinder head cover 14 10
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil separator to Cylinder head 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Charge air distribution line to Cylinder head 16 12
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil suction pipe to Cylinder head cover 12 9
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil filler pipe to Cylinder head 12 9
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil filler pipe to Cylinder head 12 9
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil filler pipe to Cylinder head 12 9
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil filler pipe to Cylinder head 8 6
  • Transmission 722.330
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil filler pipe to Cylinder head 8 6
  • Transmission 722.337
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil filler pipe to Cylinder head 8 6
  • Transmission 722.332
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil filler pipe to Cylinder head 8 6
  • Transmission 722.375
unverified source
Cylinder head Oil filler pipe to Cylinder head 8 6
  • Transmission 722.376
unverified source
Cylinder head Bracket to Cylinder head cover 9 7 M6x12
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Bracket to Cylinder head 9 7 M6x12
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Cylinder head Front exhaust system bracket to Cylinder head 8 6
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
Cylinder head Front exhaust system bracket to Cylinder head 8 6
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Glow plugs Glow plug to Cylinder head 11 8
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Glow control unit Glow output stage to Bracket 8 6
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Glow control unit Glow output stage to Mixing chamber 8 6
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Intake manifold Fuel filter clamp to Charge air manifold 12 9
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Intake manifold Mixing chamber to Charge air manifold 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Throttle body Throttle valve actuator holder to Cylinder head 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Throttle body Throttle valve actuator to Mixing chamber 5 4
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Automatic transmission to Crankcase 38 28
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Engine block Automatic transmission to Crankcase 38 28
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Engine block Automatic transmission to Crankcase 38 28
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Engine block Rear end cover to Crankcase` 8 6 Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Rear end cover to Crankcase` 10 7 Stage 2
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Timing case cover to Cylinder crankcase 10 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Oil supply connection fitting to Crankcase 12 9
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Turbocharger support brace to Crankcase 20 15
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Oil deflector to Crankcase 12 9
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Engine support to Cylinder crankcase 20 15 Stage 1
  • Engines 642.8
unverified source
Engine block Oil-water heat exchanger to Crankshaft housing 12 9
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Exhaust collector to Crankshaft housing 20 15
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
Engine block Exhaust collector to Crankshaft housing 20 15
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Engine block Exhaust collector to Crankshaft housing 20 15
  • Engine 642.992
unverified source
Engine block Exhaust collector to Crankshaft housing 20 15
  • Engine 642.993
unverified source
Engine block Correctional weight at rear balance shaft 20 15 Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Balance shaft cover to Crankcase at rear 8 6
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine block Crankcase at front to secure balance shaft 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Engine mounts Front engine mount to Front axle carrier 58 43
  • Engines 642.8
unverified source
Engine mounts Rear engine mount to Rear engine crossmember 30 22 M8 bolt
  • Engines 642.8
unverified source
Engine mounts Rear engine mount to Rear engine crossmember 30 22 M8 bolt
  • Engines 651
unverified source
Engine mounts Rear engine mount to Rear engine crossmember 58 43 M10 bolt
  • Engines 642.8
unverified source
Engine mounts Rear engine mount to Rear engine crossmember 58 43 M10 bolt
  • Engines 651
unverified source
Engine mounts Rear engine mount to Transmission 40 30
  • Engines 642.8
unverified source
Engine mounts Rear engine mount to Transmission 40 30
  • Engines 642.9
unverified source
Engine mounts Rear engine mount to Transmission 40 30
  • Engines 646.9
unverified source
Engine mounts Rear engine mount to Transmission 40 30
  • Engine 271.9
unverified source
Engine mounts Rear engine mount to Transmission 40 30
  • Engine 272.9
unverified source
Engine mounts Engine mount to Front engine support 58 43
  • Engines 642.8
unverified source
Engine mounts Engine mount to Front engine support 58 43
  • Engines 642.9
unverified source
Sensor Oil pan oil sensor 11 8
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Sensor Oil level check switch 11 8
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Sensor Vehicle speed sensor to Transmission housing 10 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Sensor Camshaft position sensor to Cylinder head cover 8 6
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Sensor Crankshaft position sensor to Engine block 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Alternator carrier to Cylinder crankcase 20 15
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Alternator to Timing case cover 20 15
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Air-cooled alternator with carrier to Timing case cover 63 46
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Air-cooled alternator to Bracket 40 30
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Poly-V belt pulley to Alternator shaft 80 59
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Tensioner pulley to Alternator carrier 29 21
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Tensioning cylinder to AC generator carrier 30 22 With code N62
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator AC generator carrier to Oil pan 20 15 With code N62
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Cover to Alternator nut 12 9 Without code N62
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Cover to Alternator nut 12 9 With code N62
  • Engines 643
unverified source
Alternator Cover to Alternator collar nut 30 22 Without code N62
  • Engines 644
unverified source
Alternator Cover to Alternator collar nut 30 22 With code N62
  • Engines 645
unverified source
Alternator Cover to Alternator bolt 3 2 Without code N62
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Alternator Cover to Alternator bolt 3 2 With code N62
  • Engines 647
unverified source
Alternator Circuit B+ to Alternator 15 11
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Circuit D+ to Alternator 4 3
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Regulator to Alternator 2 1 M4x13 bolt, without code N62
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Regulator to Alternator 2 1 M4x13 bolt, with code N62
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Regulator to Alternator 3 2 M4x19 bolt, without code N62
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Alternator Regulator to Alternator 3 2 M4x19 bolt, with code N62
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Starter Starter to Crankcase 40 30
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Starter Cover on starter opening on crankcase 40 30
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Starter Connection for circuit 30 nut 16 12
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Starter Connection for circuit 50 nut 7 5
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Camshaft Camshaft sprocket to Camshaft 18 13
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Camshaft Camshaft retainer bracket to Cylinder head 8 6
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Crankshaft Crankshaft bearing cap to Crankshaft bearing body 35 26 Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Crankshaft Crankcase to Crankcase bearing cap 53 39 M10 bolt, Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Crankshaft Crankshaft bearing cap bolt 50 37 M11 bolt, Stage 1
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Crankshaft Crankshaft bearing cap bolt 60 44 M12 bolt. Stage 1
  • Engines 651
unverified source
Crankshaft Drive plate to Crankshaft 45 33 Stage 1
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Crankshaft Vibration damper central bolt 210 155 Bolt 10.9, Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Crankshaft Vibration damper central bolt 200 148 Bolt 10.9, Stage 1
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Crankshaft Vibration damper central bolt 200 148 Bolt 10.9, Stage 1
  • Engine 271
unverified source
Crankshaft Vibration damper to Crankshaft 80 59 M12 bolt. Stage 1
  • Engines 651
unverified source
Crankshaft Decoupler with vibration damper to Crankshaft 80 59 Stage 1
  • Engines 651
unverified source
Common rail Common rail to Cylinder head bolt 14 10
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Water pump Coolant pump housing to Cylinder crankcase 10 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Heater core Heater to Cab floor 6 4 With code HZ5, HZ9, H12
unverified source
Radiator Coolant thermostat housing to Charge air manifold 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Radiator Viscous clutch on fan drive 45 33
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Expansion valve 6 4 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Expansion valve 9 7 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Expansion valve 6 4 With code HH7
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Expansion valve 6 4 With code HH7
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Expansion valve 6 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Expansion valve 6 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Evaporator module 9 7 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Condenser 6 4 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Condenser 6 4 With code HH7
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Condenser 6 4 With code HH7
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Condenser 6 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Condenser 6 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant lines to Condenser/Fluid reservoir 14 10 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant line 8 6 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant line 8 6 With code HH7
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant line 8 6 With code HH7
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant line 8 6 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant line 8 6 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant compressor 22 16 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant compressor 22 16 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant compressor 22 16 With code HH7
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant compressor 22 16 With code HH7
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant compressor 22 16 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Refrigerant compressor 22 16 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line to Air conditioning module 8 6 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line from condenser to Collector/Drier 8 6 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant line from condenser to Collector/Drier 8 6 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Bracket for refrigerant lines to Body 4 3 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Bracket for refrigerant lines to Body 4 3 With code HH7
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Bracket for refrigerant lines to Body 4 3 With code HH7
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Bracket for refrigerant lines to Body 4 3 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Bracket for refrigerant lines to Body 4 3 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Fan to Condenser unit mounting bolt 8 6 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Fan to Condenser unit mounting bolt 8 6 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Expansion valve to Evaporator 6 4 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Expansion valve to Evaporator 6 4 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Expansion valve to Evaporator core 6 4 With code HH7
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Expansion valve to Evaporator core 6 4 With code HH7
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Expansion valve to Evaporator core 6 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Expansion valve to Evaporator core 6 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Evaporator unit to Roof fixing bolt 5 4 With code HH7
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Evaporator unit to Roof fixing bolt 5 4 With code HH7
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Evaporator unit to Roof fixing bolt 5 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Evaporator unit to Roof fixing bolt 5 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant pressure sensor to Condenser 10 7 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant pressure sensor to Condenser 10 7 With code HH7
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant pressure sensor to Condenser 10 7 With code HH7
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant pressure sensor to Condenser 10 7 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant pressure sensor to Condenser 10 7 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Pressure sensor to Drier 10 7 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Pressure sensor to Drier 10 7 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Collector/Drier to Condenser module 8 6 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Collector/Drier to Condenser module 6 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Collector/Drier to Condenser module 6 4 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Roof air conditioning to Vehicle roof 18 13 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Tensioning cylinder to Refrigerant compressor carrier 30 22 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Tensioning cylinder to Refrigerant compressor carrier 30 22 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor to Cylinder crankcase 20 15 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor to Cylinder crankcase 20 15 With code HH7
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor to Cylinder crankcase 20 15 With code HH7
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor to Cylinder crankcase 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor to Cylinder crankcase 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor to Timing case cover and left engine support 20 15 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor to Carrier 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor to Carrier 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor to Carrier 20 15 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor carrier to Crankcase 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor carrier to Crankcase 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor carrier to Crankcase 20 15 With code HH9
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor carrier to Crankcase 20 15 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor carrier to Oil pan 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor carrier to Oil pan 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Air conditioning Refrigerant compressor carrier to Oil pan 20 15 With code HK4
unverified source
Air conditioning Bracket to Refrigerant compressor carrier 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Air conditioning Bracket to Refrigerant compressor carrier 20 15 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Belt tensioner/Timing chains Chain tensioner to Cylinder head 80 59
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Belt tensioner/Timing chains Poly-V belt tensioning device to Crankcase 58 43
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Belt tensioner/Timing chains Poly-V belt tensioning device to Cylinder crankcase 28 21 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.6
unverified source
Belt tensioner/Timing chains Poly-V belt tensioning device to Cylinder crankcase 28 21 With code H08, N63
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Belt tensioner/Timing chains Guide pulley to Carrier 30 22
  • Engines 642.8
unverified source
Belt tensioner/Timing chains Guide pulley to Timing case cover 28 21
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Belt tensioner/Timing chains Bearing pin for slide rail 17 13
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Belt tensioner/Timing chains Bearing pin for tensioning rail 17 13
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Fuel system Hose clamp cage to Fuel filter 5 4
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Fuel system Fuel filter clamping bolt to Bracket 6 4
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Fuel system Fuel filter clamp to Charge air manifold 12 9
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Fuel system Fuel tank tensioning strap to Longitudinal member 56 41
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Fuel system Water level sensor to Fuel filter 2 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source

drivetrain torque settings

Save to email ✉️
Part Description Torque (Nm) Torque (ft/lbs) Remarks Applies to
Wheel hub assembly Front axle shaft to Wheel hub 160 118 M29x1.5, Collar nut
unverified source
Wheel hub assembly Wheel flange ring with brake disk to Rear wheel hub 80 59 M14x1.5, Collar bolt, Stage 1
  • Model 906.15
unverified source
Wheel hub assembly Wheel flange ring with brake disk to Rear wheel hub 80 59 M14x1.5, Collar bolt, Stage 1
  • Model 906.25
unverified source
Wheel hub assembly Wheel flange ring with brake disk to Rear wheel hub 80 59 M14x1.5, Collar bolt, Stage 1
  • Model 906.65
unverified source
Flywheel Two-mass flywheel/clutch plate to Crankshaft 45 33 Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Flywheel Two-mass flywheel/clutch plate to Crankshaft 45 33 Stage 1
  • Engines 651
unverified source
Flywheel Two-mass flywheel/clutch plate to Crankshaft 45 33 Stage 1
  • Engine 271
unverified source
Flywheel Two-mass flywheel to Crankshaft 45 33 Stage 1
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil drain bolt 8 6
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil drain bolt 8 6
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil drain bolt 8 6
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil drain bolt 8 6
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil drain screw 22 16
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil drain screw 22 16
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil drain screw 22 16
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil drain screw 22 16
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil pan to Transmission housing 9 7
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil pan to Transmission housing 9 7
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission fluid pan Oil pan to Transmission housing 9 7
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission mounting to Bracket bolt 40 30
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission mounting to Bracket bolt 40 30
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission mounting to Bracket bolt 40 30
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission mounting to Crossmember bolt 30 22 M8 bolt
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission mounting to Crossmember bolt 30 22 M8 bolt
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission mounting to Crossmember bolt 30 22 M8 bolt
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission mounting to Crossmember bolt 58 43 M10 bolt
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission mounting to Crossmember bolt 58 43 M10 bolt
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission mounting to Crossmember bolt 58 43 M10 bolt
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Retaining lock to Transmission bolt 10 7
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Transmission mount Oil filler pipe to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission mount Oil filler pipe to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission mount Oil filler pipe to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Oil filler pipe to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.330
unverified source
Transmission mount Oil filler pipe to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.337
unverified source
Transmission mount Oil filler pipe to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.332
unverified source
Transmission mount Oil filler pipe to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.375
unverified source
Transmission mount Oil filler pipe to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.376
unverified source
Transmission mount Electrohydraulic controller unit to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission mount Electrohydraulic controller unit to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission mount Electrohydraulic controller unit to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Electrohydraulic controller unit to Transmission housing 8 6
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Transmission mount Multi-disk brake B2 to Transmission housing 16 12
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission mount Multi-disk brake B2 to Transmission housing 16 12
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission mount Multi-disk brake B2 to Transmission housing 16 12
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Multi-disk brake B2 to Transmission housing 16 12
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Transmission mount Bearing bracket to Transmission housing 23 17
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission mount Bearing bracket to Transmission housing 23 17
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission mount Bearing bracket to Transmission housing 23 17
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Bearing bracket to Transmission housing 23 17
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission housing to Engine 38 28
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission housing to Engine 38 28
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission housing to Engine 38 28
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission housing to Converter housing 20 15
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission housing to Converter housing 20 15
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission housing to Converter housing 20 15
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission housing to Converter housing 20 15
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission carrier to Frame-type integral support 58 43
  • Engines 642.9
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission carrier to Frame-type integral support 58 43
  • Engines 646.9
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission carrier to Frame-type integral support 58 43
  • Engine 271.9
unverified source
Transmission mount Transmission carrier to Frame-type integral support 58 43
  • Engine 272.9
unverified source
Transmission adapter Bracket to Transmission bolt 23 17
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Transmission adapter Bracket to Transmission bolt 23 17
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Transmission adapter Bracket to Transmission bolt 23 17
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Torque converter Oil drain bolt to Torque converter 8 6
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Torque converter Oil drain bolt to Torque converter 8 6
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Torque converter Oil drain bolt to Torque converter 8 6
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Torque converter Oil drain bolt to Torque converter 8 6
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Torque converter Oil pump with multi-disk brake B1 to Torque converter housing 20 15
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Torque converter Oil pump with multi-disk brake B1 to Torque converter housing 20 15
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Torque converter Oil pump with multi-disk brake B1 to Torque converter housing 20 15
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Torque converter Oil pump with multi-disk brake B1 to Torque converter housing 20 15
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Torque converter Multi-disk brake B1 to Converter housing 11 8
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Torque converter Multi-disk brake B1 to Converter housing 11 8
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Torque converter Multi-disk brake B1 to Converter housing 11 8
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Torque converter Multi-disk brake B1 to Converter housing 11 8
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Torque converter Torque converter to Drive plate 4 3 Stage 1
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Torque converter Torque converter to Drive plate 4 3 Stage 1
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Torque converter Torque converter to Drive plate 4 3 Stage 1
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Torque converter Torque converter to Drive plate 4 3 Stage 1
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Torque converter Torque converter to Drive plate 30 22 Stage 2
  • Transmission 722.683
unverified source
Torque converter Torque converter to Drive plate 30 22 Stage 2
  • Transmission 722.684
unverified source
Torque converter Torque converter to Drive plate 30 22 Stage 2
  • Transmission 722.685
unverified source
Torque converter Torque converter to Drive plate 30 22 Stage 2
  • Transmission 722.686
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Steering to Front axle 25 18 Stage 1
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Steering to Front axle 80 59 Stage 2
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Lower spring clamp plate to Front axle beam 29 21 M8 bolt
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Lower spring clamp plate to Front axle beam 106 78 M12x1.5 bolt, Stage 1
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Cover to Rear axle housing 65 48 M8 bolt
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Differential housing to Rear axle center assembly 70 52 M10
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Flexible coupling to Propeller shaft 58 43 M12x1.5 bolt, without code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Flexible coupling to Transmission 60 44 M12x1.5 bolt, Stage 1, without code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Propeller shaft to Transmission 15 11 M10x1, Stage 1, without code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Propeller shaft to Transmission 15 11 M10x1 screw head E14, Stage 1, without code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Propeller shaft to Transmission 15 11 M12x1.5 screw head E14, Stage 1, without code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Propeller shaft to Transmission 60 44 M12x1.5 screw head E18, Stage 1, without code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Propeller shaft to Transmission 15 11 M12x1.5 screw head E14, Stage 1
  • ZL3
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Propeller shaft to Transmission 60 44 M12x1.5 screw head E18, Stage 1
  • ZL3
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Propeller shaft intermediate bearing to Frame floor 135 100 M12x1.5
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Propeller shaft to Front axle/transfer case 10 7 M8 bolt, Stage 1, with code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Propeller shaft to Front axle/transfer case 27 20 M8 bolt, Stage 2, with code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Input shaft to Front axle gear 58 43 With code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Rear propeller shaft to Front propeller shaft 15 11 M10x1, Stage 1, without code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Rear propeller shaft to Front propeller shaft 15 11 M10x1 screw head E14, Stage 1, without code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source
Drive/Axle shaft Drive shaft to Retarder 15 11 M10x1 nut, Stage 1, without code ZG1/ZG2/ZG3/ZG4
unverified source

steering torque settings

Save to email ✉️
Part Description Torque (Nm) Torque (ft/lbs) Remarks Applies to
Tie rod end Tie rod with axial joint to Toothed rack 115 85
unverified source
Steering knuckle Supporting joint to Steering knuckle 170 125 M20x1.5 nut
unverified source
Steering knuckle Wheel flange to Steering knuckle 170 125
unverified source
Steering rack High pressure expansion hose to Steering gear 18 13
unverified source
Steering rack Return flow line to Steering gear 18 13
unverified source
Steering column Steering column tube of steering shaft to Dashboard support 21 15
unverified source
Steering shaft Universal joint to Steering gear shaft 28 21
unverified source
Steering shaft Upper/Lower steering shaft universal joint 25 18
unverified source
Steering wheel Steering wheel to Steering shaft 80 59
unverified source
Power steering pump Power steering pump to Crankcase 20 15
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Power steering pump Belt pulley to Power steering pump 25 18
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Power steering pump Power steering oil reservoir to Cylinder head cover and oil filter 14 10
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Power steering pump High pressure expansion hose to Power steering pump 38 28
  • Engines 642
unverified source

exhaust torque settings

Save to email ✉️
Part Description Torque (Nm) Torque (ft/lbs) Remarks Applies to
Exhaust manifold Exhaust manifold to Cylinder head nut 25 18 Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust manifold to Cylinder head stud bolt 20 15
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust manifold to Turbocharger flange connection 30 22
  • Engine 646.984
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust manifold to Turbocharger flange connection 30 22
  • Engine 646.985
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust manifold to Turbocharger flange connection 30 22
  • Engine 646.989
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust manifold to Turbocharger flange connection 30 22
  • Engine 646.990
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Bracket to Front exhaust system 23 17
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Support brace to Exhaust collector 30 22
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Oxygen sensor to Exhaust pipe 45 33
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust shield to Holder 8 6
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust shield to Exhaust collector pipe 12 9
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Pressure differential sensor to Bracket 8 6
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust line to Exhaust collector pipe/Exhaust gas turbocharger 20 15
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust line to Exhaust collector pipe/Exhaust gas turbocharger 20 15
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust line to Exhaust collector pipe/Exhaust gas turbocharger 20 15
  • Engine 642.992
unverified source
Exhaust manifold Exhaust line to Exhaust collector pipe/Exhaust gas turbocharger 20 15
  • Engine 642.993
unverified source
Turbo Exhaust temperature sensor to Exhaust gas turbocharger 45 33
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Turbo Turbocharger to Charge air manifold 10 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Turbo Turbocharger to Oil feed fitting bolt 10 7 Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Turbo Turbocharger to Oil feed fitting bolt 30 22 Stage 2
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Turbo Turbocharger to Exhaust collector pipe 20 15 Stage 1
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Turbo Engine charge air duct on turbocharger to Holder 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Turbo Turbocharger noise damper to Holder 9 7
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Turbo Exhaust pipe to Turbocharger 20 15
  • Engines 642
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Exhaust collector pipe 9 7
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Exhaust collector pipe 9 7
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Exhaust collector pipe 10 7 Stage 1
  • Engine 642.992
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Bracket 9 7
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Bracket 9 7
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Bypass flap 9 7
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Bypass flap 9 7
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation bypass flap to Bracket 20 15
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation bypass flap to Bracket 20 15
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Mixing chamber 9 7
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Mixing chamber 9 7
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing 13 10
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation pipe to Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing 13 10
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation valve to Housing 8 6
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation valve to Housing 8 6
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing to Bracket 28 21 M8x20
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing to Bracket 28 21 M8x20
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing to Bracket 20 15 M8x80
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing to Bracket 20 15 M8x80
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation cooler to Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing 5 4 Stage 1
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation cooler to Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing 5 4 Stage 1
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation cooler to Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing 10 7 Stage 2
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
EGR Exhaust gas recirculation cooler to Exhaust gas recirculation valve housing 10 7 Stage 2
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Muffler Main muffler to End pipe 23 17
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Muffler Diesel particulate filter to Main muffler 47 35
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Muffler Diesel particulate filter to Main muffler 47 35
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Muffler Diesel particulate filter hose clamp to Main muffler 45 33
  • Engine 642.992
unverified source
Muffler Diesel particulate filter hose clamp to Main muffler 45 33
  • Engine 642.993
unverified source
Diesel particulate filter Diesel particulate filter tensioning strap to Holder 25 18
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Diesel particulate filter Diesel particulate filter to Cylinder head holder 23 17
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Diesel particulate filter Diesel particulate filter clamp to Exhaust pipe 18 13
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Diesel particulate filter Diesel particulate filter bracket to Transmission 23 17
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Diesel particulate filter Pressure line to Diesel particulate filter union nut 45 33
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Diesel particulate filter Pressure lines clamping plates 10 7
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Diesel particulate filter NOx sensor downstream of diesel particulate filter 60 44
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Diesel particulate filter Temperature sensor to Diesel particulate filter 45 33
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Catalytic converter Catalytic converter to Turbocharger 20 15
  • Engines 642
unverified source
Catalytic converter Catalytic converter hose clamp to Diesel particulate filter 35 26
  • Engine 642.992
unverified source
Catalytic converter Catalytic converter hose clamp to Diesel particulate filter 35 26
  • Engine 642.993
unverified source
Catalytic converter Catalytic converter with diesel particulate filter to Muffler 35 26
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
Catalytic converter Diesel particular filter to Catalytic converter 35 26
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Catalytic converter Diesel particular filter to Catalytic converter 35 26
  • Engine 642.992
unverified source
Catalytic converter Catalytic converter clamp to Diesel particulate filter 35 26
  • Engine 642.993
unverified source
Catalytic converter Catalytic converter to Diesel particulate filter 35 26
  • Engines 646
unverified source
Catalytic converter NOx sensor downstream of catalytic converter 60 44
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Catalytic converter O2 sensor to Catalytic converter 45 33
  • Engine 642.896
unverified source
Catalytic converter O2 sensor to Catalytic converter 45 33
  • Engine 642.898
unverified source
Catalytic converter O2 sensor to Catalytic converter 45 33
  • Engine 642.992
unverified source
Catalytic converter O2 sensor to Catalytic converter 45 33
  • Engine 642.993
unverified source

brakes torque settings

Save to email ✉️
Part Description Torque (Nm) Torque (ft/lbs) Remarks Applies to
Disc brake Bleed screw to Front brake caliper 14 10 M10x1
unverified source
Disc brake Bleed screw to Rear brake caliper 14 10 M10x1
unverified source
Disc brake Top section of brake caliper to Front brake caliper support 34 25 Catch bolt M8
unverified source
Disc brake Top section of brake caliper to Rear brake caliper support 32 24 Catch bolt M8x1
unverified source
Disc brake Top section of brake caliper to Rear brake caliper support 65 48 Catch bolt M10x1.25
unverified source
Disc brake Bolt securing front brake caliper 80 59 M14x1.5, Stage 1
unverified source
Disc brake Front brake disk lock bolt 22 16
unverified source
Disc brake Brake disk to Rear axle shaft/Wheel hub 10 7 Locking bolt M8
  • Model 906.11
unverified source
Disc brake Brake disk to Rear axle shaft/Wheel hub 10 7 Locking bolt M8
  • Model 906.13
unverified source
Disc brake Brake disk to Rear axle shaft/Wheel hub 10 7 Locking bolt M8
  • Model 906.21
unverified source
Disc brake Brake disk to Rear axle shaft/Wheel hub 10 7 Locking bolt M8
  • Model 906.23
unverified source
Disc brake Brake disk to Rear axle shaft/Wheel hub 10 7 Locking bolt M8
  • Model 906.61
unverified source
Disc brake Brake disk to Rear axle shaft/Wheel hub 10 7 Locking bolt M8
  • Model 906.63
unverified source
Disc brake Brake disk to Rear axle shaft/Wheel hub 10 7 Locking bolt M8
  • Model 906.71
unverified source
Disc brake Brake disk to Rear axle shaft/Wheel hub 10 7 Locking bolt M8
  • Model 906.73
unverified source
Disc brake Wear indicator to Front brake caliper 8 6 M6 bolt
unverified source
Disc brake Wear indicator to Rear brake caliper 8 6 M6 bolt
unverified source
Disc brake Brake caliper support to Rear axle tube 80 59 M14x1.5
unverified source
Disc brake Brake caliper support to Rear axle tube 80 59 M16x1.5
unverified source
Disc brake Rear brake caliper support to Semi-trailing arm 80 59 M14x1.5 bolt
unverified source
Brake line Brake line threaded connection 14 10 M10x1
unverified source
Brake line Threaded connection of brake lines to Hydraulic unit 14 10 M12x1
unverified source
Brake booster Brake booster to Pedal bearing bracket 23 17
unverified source
Brake pedal Brake pedal bracket to Firewall 23 17
unverified source
Brake pedal Clutch pedal carrier to Firewall 23 17
unverified source
Brake pedal Accelerator pedal module to Bracket 8 6
unverified source
Master cylinder Master brake cylinder to Brake unit 20 15
unverified source
Master cylinder Reservoir to Master brake cylinder 7 5
unverified source
Parking brake Hand brake lever to Seat frame 62 46
unverified source
ABS ABS sensor to Steering knuckle 8 6
unverified source
ABS ABS sensor to Rear axle 8 6
unverified source
ABS ABS sensor to Semi-trailing arm 8 6
unverified source

suspension torque settings

Save to email ✉️
Part Description Torque (Nm) Torque (ft/lbs) Remarks Applies to
Wheels Wheel bolt 240 177 Steel rim, with code RH9 super single tires
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
unverified source
Wheels Wheel bolt 180 133 Aluminium rim, with code RH9 super single tires
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
unverified source
Wheels Wheel nut 180 133 Without code RH9 super single tires
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
unverified source
Wheels Spare tire holder to Crossmember 23 17
unverified source
Struts Suspension strut to Steering knuckle 140 103 M14x1.5, Stage 1
unverified source
Spring Center bolt rear spring 42 31 M10
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Rear spring to Front spring bracket 60 44 M12x1.5, Stage 1
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
unverified source
Spring Rear spring to Front spring bracket 70 52 M12x1.5, Stage 1
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Rear spring to Front spring bracket 240 177 M16x1.5
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Rear spring to Rear spring shackle 70 52 M12x1.5, Stage 1
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Rear spring to Rear spring shackle 240 177 M16x1.5
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Spring shackle to Rear spring bracket 70 52 M12x1.5, Stage 1
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Spring shackle to Rear spring bracket 240 177 M16x1.5
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Rear spring U-bolt to Rear axle 160 118 M14x1.5
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Rear axle spring U-bolt on Rear spring with reinforcement plate 60 44 Stage 1
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Rear axle spring U-bolt on Rear spring with reinforcement plate 170 125 Stage 2
  • Models 906.1
  • Models 906.2
  • Models 906.6
  • Models 906.7
unverified source
Spring Bar link carrier plate to Rear spring 104 77
  • PL9 Air Suspension
unverified source
Spring Air bellows mounting console to Rear spring 60 44 M10 nut
unverified source
Spring Air bellows mounting console to Rear spring 104 77 M12 nut
  • PL9 Air Suspension
unverified source
Shock absorbers/shocks Front shock absorber to Rear axle 106 78 M12x1.5
unverified source
Shock absorbers/shocks Front shock absorber to Longitudinal frame member 135 100 M14x1.5
unverified source
Shock absorbers/shocks Shock absorber to Rear axle 106 78 M12x1.5 (10.9)
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Rear Axle 741.412
  • Rear Axle 741.413
  • Rear Axle 741.415
  • Rear Axle 741.428
unverified source
Shock absorbers/shocks Shock absorber to Rear axle 135 100 M14x1.5
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
  • Rear Axles 741.41
  • Rear Axle 741.420
  • Rear Axle 741.429
unverified source
Shock absorbers/shocks Shock absorber to Rear axle 160 118 M14x1.5
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
  • Rear Axles 741.41
  • Rear Axle 741.420
  • PL9 Air Suspension
unverified source
Shock absorbers/shocks Shock absorber to Longitudinal frame member 135 100 M14x1.5
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Rear Axle 741.412
  • Rear Axle 741.413
  • Rear Axle 741.415
  • Rear Axle 741.428
unverified source
Shock absorbers/shocks Shock absorber to Longitudinal frame member 135 100 M14x1.5
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
  • Rear Axles 741.41
  • Rear Axle 741.420
  • Rear Axle 741.429
unverified source
Shock absorbers/shocks Shock absorber to Longitudinal frame member 160 118 M14x1.5
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
  • Rear Axles 741.41
  • Rear Axle 741.420
  • PL9 Air Suspension
unverified source
Shock absorbers/shocks Shock absorber to Semi-trailing arm low frame 130 96 M14x1.5 bolt
  • Rear Axle 741.417
unverified source
Stabilizer bar Stabilizer bar to Frame-type integral support 58 43
unverified source
Stabilizer bar Stabilizer bar 54 40 M10 (10.9)
  • Models 906.1
  • Rear Axle 741.417
unverified source
Stabilizer bar Connecting rod to Stabilizer and longitudinal frame member 106 78 M12x1.5 screw
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Rear Axle 741.412
  • Rear Axle 741.415
  • Rear Axle 741.428
unverified source
Stabilizer bar Connecting rod to Stabilizer and longitudinal frame member 104 77 M12
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
  • Rear Axle 741.412
  • Rear Axle 741.415
  • Rear Axle 741.428
  • PL9 Air Suspension
unverified source
Stabilizer bar Connecting rod to Stabilizer and longitudinal frame member 106 78 M12x1.5 screw
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
  • Rear Axle 741.413
  • Rear Axle 741.414
  • Rear Axle 741.416
  • Rear Axle 741.420
  • Rear Axle 741.429
unverified source
Stabilizer bar Stabilizer clamp to Rear axle tube 60 44 M10 (10.9) screw
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Rear Axle 741.412
  • Rear Axle 741.415
  • Rear Axle 741.428
unverified source
Stabilizer bar Stabilizer clamp to Rear axle tube 60 44 M10 (10.9) screw
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Rear Axle 741.412
  • Rear Axle 741.415
  • PL9 Air Suspension
unverified source
Stabilizer bar Stabilizer clamp to Rear axle tube 104 77 M12
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
  • Rear Axle 741.413
  • Rear Axle 741.414
  • Rear Axle 741.416
  • Rear Axle 741.420
  • PL9 Air Suspension
unverified source
Stabilizer bar Stabilizer clamp to Rear axle tube 120 89 M12x1.5 screw
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.65
  • Rear Axle 741.413
  • Rear Axle 741.414
  • Rear Axle 741.416
  • Rear Axle 741.420
  • Rear Axle 741.429
unverified source
Sway bar links/Stabilizer links Stabilizer bar linkage to Stabilizer bar 106 78 M12
unverified source
Sway bar links/Stabilizer links Link rod 54 40 M10 (10.9)
  • Models 906.1
  • Rear Axle 741.417
unverified source
Sway bar links/Stabilizer links Link rod to Longitudinal frame member 80 59 M12
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Rear Axle 741.417
  • PL9 Air Suspension
unverified source
Sway bar links/Stabilizer links Link rod to Stabilizer bar 104 77 M12
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
  • Rear Axle 741.417
  • PL9 Air Suspension
unverified source
Radius arm Torsion bar linkage to Torsion bar 106 78 M12
unverified source
Radius arm Torsion bar linkage to Transverse control arm 106 78 M12
unverified source
Control arm Transverse control arm to Front axle housing 172 127 M14x1.5, Stage 1
unverified source
Control arm Stop plate to Transverse control arm/bump stop 58 43 M10 bolt
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.65
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
unverified source
Control arm Stop plate to Transverse control arm/bump stop 106 78 M12x1.5 bolt, Stage 1
  • Model 906.11
  • Model 906.13
  • Model 906.15
  • Model 906.21
  • Model 906.23
  • Model 906.25
  • Model 906.61
  • Model 906.63
  • Model 906.65
  • Model 906.71
  • Model 906.73
unverified source
Trailing arm Semi-trailing arm to Subframe 160 118 M14x1.5, Stage 1
  • Rear Axle 741.417
unverified source
Ball joint Nut on ball head 50 37 M14x1.5, Stage 1
unverified source
Ball joint Lock nut at ball head 65 48
unverified source

general torque settings

Save to email ✉️
Part Description Torque (Nm) Torque (ft/lbs) Remarks Applies to

Did you find the answer to your specific question?
👍 8 👎 31